Home Congress Organisation Media Registration Contact Links Sitemap
English Française Deutsch Español Russian
Programme Download
Zum Öffnen der Dokumente benötigen Sie den Adobe Acrobat Reader. Dieser ist kostenlos erhältlich auf der Adobe Homepage.

To open the files you need the Adobe Acrobat Reader. You can download this Software free of charge on the Adobe Homepage.



Programme

Congress Overview
Deutsch / English

Plenary Sessions
Deutsch / English

Forums and Workshops
Deutsch / English

Exhibitions
Deutsch



Questions by the Scientific Committee
Deutsch / English



Speakers' Abstracts

Plenary Sessions

Silvia Arango
Daniel Biau
Gabor Bojar
Milica Bajic Brkovic
Dogan Kuban
Meinhard von Gerkan
Don Grant
Hou Hanru
Juan Herreros
Thomas Herzog

Christoph Ingenhoven
Mathias Klotz
Richard Kroeker
Jorge Liernur
Peter Niehaus
Peter Noe
Jörg Schlaich
Tay Kheng Soon
Sara Topelson de Grinberg
Ugur Tanyeli

Rosemarie Wilcken
Minja Yang
Ken Yeang


Forums and Workshops

Arrouf Abdelmalek
Dirk Althaus
Sonia Ricon Baldessarini
Jairo Aldemar Bastidas
Daniel Biau
Harald Bodenschatz
Konstantin N. Boyadjiev
Gerhard Bremmer
Michael Burt
Chris Butters

Krzysztof Chwalibog
Phillipp Daffara
Engelbert Lütke Daldrup
Klaus Daniels
Vakhtang Davitaia
Mohamed Ayman Deaf
Peter Droege
Werner Durth
Barbara Engel
Ugo Farinelli

Kay Friedrichs 828 kB
Regula Lüscher Gmür
Yury Gnedovskiy
Reinhard Goethert
Michael Gordon
Thomas Willemeit (Graft)
Ma Hang 418kB
Newton Harrison
Dieter Hassenpflug
Helmut Jahn/ Werner Sobek

Gert Kähler
Harald Kegler
Peter Kern 632 kB
Unmesh Kirtikar
Michael Krautzberger
Horst Valentin Kreutner
Manfred Kühn
Friedrich Kuhlmann
Kisho Kurokawa 141 kB
Fernando Lara

Lykke Leonardsen
Luc Lévesque 602 kB
Richard S. Levine
Romuald Loegler
Peter Lorenz
Stamatina G. Malikouti
Pierre Mansat
R. Larry Medlin
Peter Mörtenböck
Walter Nägeli

Crispino C. Ochieng
Phillipp Oswalt
Günter Pfeiffer
Valerie Portefaix
Peter Lorenz
Eckhart Ribbeck
Pablo Miguel La Roche
Vladimir Rodin 965 kB
Peter Ruge
Elmar Schossig 284 kB
Elizabeth Sikiaridi

Alexander Dimitrov Slaev
Albert Speer
Albert Speer
Thomas Spiegelhalter 199 kB
Bruno Stagno
Anne Stenros
Georgi Stoilov
Dörte Stollberg-Barkley
David Sutherland

Leszek Stanislaw Swiatek
Necdet Teymur 745 kB
Christiane Thalgott
Sigurd Trommer
Klaus Unger
Andrés Escobar Uribe 1424 kB
Donata Valentien
Janet Ward
Dong Wei
Leigh Woolley

Llewellyn van Wyk 350 kB
Anke Zalivako
Moshe Zarhy
Bernd Zimmermann


Project Reports

Rasem Badran




Welcome
Theme
Target Groups
Congress Calendar July 2002
Main Congress
UIA Events
Plenums
Forums
Workshops
Project Reports
Monday, 22 July 2002
Tuesday, 23 July 2002
Wednesday, 24 July 2002
Thursday, 25 July 2002
Friday, 26 July 2002
Download Programme
Call for Contributions
Events
Student Competition
Sites
Dialogue









 
Top of page

Last update: 26/08/2002